Privacy Policy

At Qatar Jobs Vacancies Alert, accessible from https://jobvacanciesalert.com/, one of our main priorities is the privacy of our visitors. This Privacy Policy document explains the types of information Qatar Jobs Vacancies Alert records and how it is used.

We are available to answer any questions you may have or provide more information regarding our Privacy Policy.

This Privacy Policy only applies to our online activities. Visitors to our website can use it to access information about the Qatar Jobs Vacancies Alert they share and/or have collected. This policy does NOT apply to any information obtained offline or via other channels than this website.

Consent:

By using this website, you agree to our Privacy Policies and its terms.

Information that we collect

When you provide personal information, we will inform you of the reasons for it.

Contacting us directly may result in additional information such as your name and phone number. We also may have access to the content of any message or attachments that you may send and any other information.

Registering for an Account may require you to provide your contact information. This could include name, address, telephone number, and company name.

How we use your personal information

We may use the information that we collect in a variety of ways.

  • Our website is operated, maintained, and provided for.
  • Enhance, personalize and expand our website
  • Learn how our website is used.
  • Develop new products, features, and functionality
  • Communicate directly with you or through one of our partners. We can provide updates and other information about the website as well as for marketing and promotional purposes.
  • Send us emails
  • Prevent and detect fraud

Log Files

Qatar Jobs Alert uses log files in a standard way. Log files are used to log website visitors. Log files are used by all hosting companies. They also form part of analytics. Log files can store IP addresses, browser types, Internet Service Providers ISP, date and time stamps, referring/exiting web pages, and possibly even the number of clicks. These log files don’t contain any information that can be used to identify you personally. This information is used to analyze trends and administer the site. They also track the movements of users on the website. Demographic information is also collected.

Google DoubleClick DART Cookie

Google is a third-party vendor. DART cookies (also known as cookies) are used to show ads to website visitors based on their visit to www.website.com. However, visitors may choose to decline the use of DART cookies by visiting the Google ad and content network Privacy Policy at the following URL – https://policies.google.com/technologies/ads

Advertising Partners Privacy Policies

This is a list that you can consult to see the Privacy Policy of each advertising partner for Qatar Jobs Vacancies Alert.

Ad networks and third-party servers use technologies such as cookies, JavaScript, or Web Beacons. These technologies are used to display their advertisements and links on Qatar JobsVacancies Alert. The ads are directly sent to the users’ browsers. Your IP address is automatically sent to them when this happens. These technologies allow them to track the effectiveness of their advertising campaigns as well as personalize the content they see on the websites they visit.

Qatar Jobs Vacancies Alert doesn’t have any access or control over the cookies used by third-party marketers.

Third-Party Privacy Policies:

Qatar Jobs Vacancies Alert doesn’t apply to other advertisers, websites, or individuals. For more details, we recommend you check the Privacy Policies for these third-party advertisers. This may contain information about their practices as well as instructions on how to opt out from certain options.

You can disable cookies using your browser’s individual options. For more information about cookie management in specific browsers, visit the websites of those browsers.

CCPA Privacy Rights (Do Not Sell My Personal Information)

Californians have, among other rights, the right to:

Ask businesses that collect personal data about consumers to reveal the types and details of that data.

You can request that the business erase any personal information about the consumer it has collected.

Demand that any business selling personal data of consumers is stopped.

You have one month from the date you submit your request for a response. Please contact us if any of these rights are important to you.

GDPR Data Protection Rights

We want to ensure that you fully understand all your data protection rights. Each user has the right to the following:

Access rights – You can request copies of your personal information. This service may cost you a fee.

The right to rectify – You can request that any incorrect information be corrected. You can also request that we complete any information you feel is incorrect.

The right to erasure: You can request that your personal data be erased under certain conditions.

The right to limit processing – Under certain conditions, you have the right for us to limit the processing of your personal information.

You have the right of objection to processing – Under certain conditions, you can object to our processing your personal data.

Data portability: You have the right to data transfer – We can transmit the data we have collected to another organization or to you directly, provided that certain conditions are met.

We have one month to reply to your request if you send us a request. Contact us if you wish to exercise any of the rights.

Children’s Information

e also place a high priority on protecting children online. We encourage guardians and parents to supervise, monitor, and/or guide their internet activity.

Qatar Jobs Vacancies alert does not collect Personal Identifiable Data from children below the age of 13. If your child gave us this information, we encourage you to notify us immediately. We will promptly delete such information from our files.